Thursday, February 28, 2013

Caught In The Moment.

Our main man D Law came on a ride with a few of us a couple weeks ago and shot some photos. Not anything organized, just shooting us riding to Danny's house and to get a beer and wherever else we go when we go. He is really getting the hang of the whole shooting bikes thing, and the photos he took are SOOOOOO good. I'm not showing them until we know what we are going to do with them, but you'll see soon. Here's two that I poached.



Biker Style.


Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Monday, February 25, 2013

Servicar Dreams.

I still want a servicar to raise hell on. I will get one when I'm rich and shit, or get myself further into debt, whatever. This beast was found in N.C. according to the dude that posted it on the Jock Journal. Mother fuck. Let's go to the bar.



Friday, February 22, 2013

I'm Blaming Instagram.

Not for taking actual traveling and handshakes out of the equation of linking up and meeting people in person (I do blame it for that too), but my lack of posting personal photos of what myself and the rest of the crew have been doing is what I'm blaming today. Maybe blogs will make a comeback and I'll have interesting shit to read again, maybe.  We got 99 problems and Instagram ain't one. Except for those damn selfies. They are a problem. An entertaining "we are laughing at you not with you" type of problem. Here's some telephone photos.


Bowles catching air on his minivan.



We were watching old skate footage and took a screen shot of Ape Knuckles pissed.



That nigga Kerry came through with a good koozie. My next tattoo is a Monster M logo.



Hooters.


Ryan bought a tattoo gun and we upgraded from stick and pokes. That means there are a lot more shitty tattoos that don't look as tuff.



I brought my panhead home and the shed is getting crowded.



This was a booth at a car show set up for little kids can shoot Nerf guns at storm troopers. Then there was this guy.



We have been getting windows of rideable weather.



Making pogo sticks out of motorcycle parts.



Portrait.


Portrait.



Chopper shit.

Thursday, February 21, 2013

We need to get back to the woods.

This weather has been fucking stupid. We could still go camping in cars I guess.






Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Selfie.


This is what every chick looks like when they do this shit. Believe it or not.  The caption read: "Good hair day", or "I'm so ugly j/k lol wtf", or "Donkey punched".

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

Cheese Pimps.

I figured that both of these are somewhat in the same category. Therefore, they get posted together.



Monday, February 18, 2013

WEBSITE DREAMZ

So im gonna use our blog to plug this. I'v been making leather goods for friends and myself for some time now, it's actually taken over most of my free time. Anyways, check out my little fancy blog for updates, and contact me if you have any interest. Spread the word!

Thanks captn Nick Restys!

EMAIL ME

Bowles Folds Website



Workshop Dreams.



I got this glorious image from somewhere of a section of Wheels Through Time. Dreams son.

Chicken Pimp.


Church's biscuits are the best.

Friday, February 15, 2013

Let's Party.


Too many birthdays as of lately. Not a bad thing though, just lots of celebrations. Jerimiah called me up the other day and said he's leaving Chicago and headed to Birmingham for his birthday. Well, my wife Laci's birthday is 2 days apart from his, so I guess the only solution is to have a party. That's what's up.

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

How Da Grinch Stole My Donk.


Actually it looks like he stole a bunch of mutha fuckas money then set the neighborhood on fire. According to the picture.























Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Hells Angels On Wheels.

Man, there are some good bikes in that one. I notice new things every time.






Monday, February 11, 2013

Friday, February 8, 2013

Thursday, February 7, 2013

Missing The Road.







Time changes and the days get longer in a month. That's something to look forward to.