Thursday, February 10, 2011

Do it.


If you are anywhere near the Philly area and if you like cool shit, you should check this out. A lot of us are skateboarders and I bet this is going to be a hell of a time. Unfortunately this is the same dates as the Big Mountain Run, so I won't be able to make it. Therefore, if you go, give a couple of man-hugs out for me.

4 comments:

  1. Whhhaaaaat!? damn dude, well i guess BMR is one of the most legit reasons to no be in philly, I will miss you and there will be no shortage of man hugs

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah sorry Jay, BMR is one of those traditions that we can't miss. Our only "required" run you might say.

    ReplyDelete
  3. You guys should come to the revenge or r4l runs. Sucks you can't make this one. Gonna be a blast. Next year maybe...

    There were like 10 of us all hitting up sponsors that we knew so the list ended up getting pretty long pretty quick. Knife throwing booth is how you're gonna get your door prizes... Much better than a raffle...

    ReplyDelete