Sunday, November 29, 2009

Touring Bars

Fucked around with the weed steed today.

I messed with the carb and the timing a little bit today, I hate Bendix carbs. Its easier to start now especially with the weather getting colder. I tried to sell this thing last week because I had a panhead lined up, but the guy never paid me. I'm not too bummed, this thing keeps growing on me.

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Friday, November 27, 2009

Drink Up!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

M'Fing Turkey Fool

hope everyone has a good Haintsgiving

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

I concur.

Damn Nazis.

Sons of bitches. Sons of anarchy.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Bare Knuckle Choppers Party

A few of us traveled up to the St. Louis area for a party put on by Bare Knuckle Choppers. Fun times. Plenty of boozing and destruction and drunk wandering around, our type of shit. Thanks Paul for all the hospitality.

Yeah, we took a car. Girlfriends had to go and all.

I love bathroom graffiti. Somewhere outside of Nashville.

Bridgin' da gap.

St. Louis and a few Fat Tire beers.

Scooters at BKC.

Spenser and Walmart's parking lot.

Truck stop apparel.

We wandered to this truck stop after drinking all night. I fed Pickett.

Chrysler. Looking good.

Nuff said.

So when we got to BKC, they had mini bikes and go carts waiting.

Oh yeah, and a 4 wheeler.



I caught a foot.

I've always liked this bike.

Dodge nigga.

Got got to hang out with these crackers.

Fun Times.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Been woking on the Tijuanaville's Tank

The paint for my tank finally arrived, and it was well worth the wait. If you ever want to go with a rattlecan paint job, Montana 94 series paint is da Shit! Kind of a weak huffer but it goes on super silky and they've got colors you can't find anywhere else.

Old school son, all the way. No decals, just OneShot paint and a photo of a vintage Triumph logo from 1914.
Tank accent. To help with your aim while fillin' her up.....drunk and in the dark.

Friday, November 20, 2009

Finally I found it Haints Theme song

i am sooooooooooo stoked to finally find this
Shana threw my DVD with this on it away i am still a bit bummed about this

This is on Ebay.

Anyone have 30g's they want to get rid of?

Thursday, November 19, 2009