Tuesday, May 31, 2011

Saturday..

....Was the Mods vs. Rockers party at our buddy Matthew's scooter shop. There were a lot of people there for being such a low key event and it was a really fun time. Matt's shop is located pretty much in the heart of downtown Birmingham, so it's always cool hanging out at his shop watching random critters and what not. Brunson and I got super wasted and I raced Matt's son, James, around the alley for a bit until we left for the bars. Big Dan pissed in a dudes lap twice, but that's a different story.







Dumpy.


Her ass looks like a torture chamber.

Monday, May 30, 2011

Memorial Day.

What a great day to ride a chopper! See you dudes in a bit.



Saturday, May 28, 2011

It Has Begun.

Me and Duane along with Brunson have been tossing the idea around about doing a video for some time now. Not just some video of dudes riding motorcycles around, but a video that you get stoked on when you see it. Kind of like a skate video from the late 90's or the early 2000's. Not some high production garbage, just raw shit. I threw together this couple of minutes of footage just to get a feel for how we are going to do it. I've got a bunch of secret footage that will be in the actual film, but here's some stuff right now for your entertainment. Sorry about the shitty quality, Youtube wouldn't upload the HD version that I had. Make sure to pause the music player off to the right side before you watch this.

Friday, May 27, 2011

Yep.

Ape Knuckles.

Should have gone to clown college. I'm stoked that it's a 3 day weekend, so it's motorcycles and beer for me.

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Really Rare Photos......

........ Of me and the Ol' Lady on a bike together. Not that I don't like the idea, I just get freaked out with feelings of responsibility when someone is on the back of a bike with me. Like "Did I build my fender strong enough?" or "I hope that weed leaf doesn't stab her". We were on Warren's bike though.



Thanks for the photos Colleen.

Rambo Midget.

Are you telling me that 200 of our men against your boy is a no-win situation for us?
You send that many, don't forget one thing.
What?
A good supply of body bags.


Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Parenting 101.

Control the little people.


A little shakey.......

video

..... But I'm riding one handed through the turns.

Magical Blowjobs.

This is the best patch I have ever seen. Thanks Cody, that made my day.


Tuesday, May 24, 2011

The Big Mountain Run 2011: Choppin'

One of the parts I usually leave out posting about our trips is the riding. We do a lot of partying, but we also ride the shit out of our bikes. That's how all of us Haints met, along with some of my bestest friends, Warren Jr. and Jerimiah Smith. We all like dick jokes, getting wasted, and putting miles upon miles on our bikes together. The BMR is in a location that is truly some of the best riding in the country. I'm still not sure which I prefer though. The Colorado mountains are unreal, the New Mexican countryside is chopper freedom, and the mountains that span between Tennessee and North Carolina are beautiful. Either way they are equally amazing. Point being, ride your fucking motorcycle. So here's to some photos actually involving motorcycles!

Chauncey living it.



We blasted up to the mountains quick like to score our usual campsite. That involved riding Alabama's shitty freeways for a hundred or so miles.



Probably one of the worst places to break down.



Riding bikes always puts you in a good mood. It's a good hangover cure too.



Lovers.



One of the stops along the skyway. Jerimiah a top a massive waterfall.



Douglas with his Vice bike narrowing his way through the mountains.



Mosley aboard my lovely Sportster.



Every once in a while, we can convince everyone to ride in a group for about 5 minutes. When that happens, we look really tuff.



Road wizardry.



Ross. Prepared. Blasting off into space.



Riding through the aftermath of an F5 tornado.



Back to Alabama.



Chopper Dreams.


John The Painter's alternative brother.







Sorry.

Blogger is not working this morning, so I can only post from my phone. I've got a whole lot more photos from the BMR, so in the mean time enjoy this happy photo of myself.





Koozies from around the globe..


























Monday, May 23, 2011

Sunday, May 22, 2011

The Big Mountain Run 2011 Report.

Once again, the event that you don't want to miss was amazing. There is just too much to describe and here is some of the magic that I captured. We got to kick it with some of our best friends in the world, and met new ones at the same time. Lots of riding was done and I'm saving those photos for tomorrow. I know you guys don't want to hear me rant, so here's just a taste of some of the action that occurred during our weekend of madness.

Me and Chauncey rode up solo on Wednesday to secure our campsite.



Warren and Ben showed up early as well. Always super stoked to see our Northern bros.



We took it pretty easy the first night. Still a great time being out in the woods with your buddies though.



Then the locals showed up. Yeah, that's a daily driver.



The next day started with a beer and jamming around on the back of Warren's bike. Me and him wrecked again this year. This time it was on his Knucklehead.



It's tassle time.



Jeremy's kid.



Edward 32 hands.



Chopper circle. If you don't know, now you know....nigga.



We played wizard staff. Ben won before dark.



Jerimiah found a snake and we hung him from our sign.



Art.



This Sportster is cool.



America, fuck yeah. White pirates.



Adam's chopper. It rules.



Kid Rock mixed with Joe Dirt with a touch of Jax from Sons Of Anarchy.



Matt actually hung out all weekend this time.



Shit like this only happens when you are drunk. Booze is a recipe for good ideas.



Surf's up!



Touch the wave.



America, fuck yeah.



Bag O Donuts showed up. Better late than never. Tony, I actually forgot to tell you bye when we left. Love you, bye.



Fire power.



Eric from the BDAC was king of the night.



Karate.



Oh yeah, Tennessee is known for moonshine. There was lots of it.



Believe it or not, Spenser and Bowles are both on a bike in this photo doing a burnout.



The bands were playing about an inch behind me.



Dammit man. Midnight Mike.



Out of control.



Robbie Crisp. He later puked on Eric.



Bust a wheelie.



Ryan looks like Easy E with that blonde ass jerry curl.



Spenser's photo shoot for his new bike. These photos turned out unreal.



Ok. I got Flounder to body slam me through a table in honor of Macho Man. After that, we all decided that we hated that table and proceeded to fight the shit out of it all night.







Donuts' directions.



Awesome XS.



Fuck yoooooouuuuuuu.



Pickle dick.



John The Painter hanging out in paradise.



River Pig.



Flounder's new ride.



Fakie rock.



Teach gettin' it.



Four dudes at the same time.



Chris from Cycle Source is a stand up dude. He sent a keg over to our campsite for our own personal consumption. Thanks Chris!



Blonde Danzig. Worship the body.



We got to meet Wes from the Lords Of Loud. Absolutely had no problem hanging out with that dude. He thinks the same shit is fun that we do.



Let those baby's roast!



Quad Cam Bastards.



Free beer rules.



Woodsmen.



Ryan decided that he didn't want to ride home, so he K.O.'ed his bike.



Rock and roll.



A live snake was found right before we headed home. I hate snakes.